Men Do Cry LOOL!!

Posted: May 6, 2013 in Article

hoe men cry

Yeah we all know men don’t really cry, it can be hard for a man to shed a tear because of all the stuff we’ve been through, but really, WE CRY!

Women show their pain mostly by shedding tears and stuff, but imma explain in this article the ways we men cry

Women show their pain mostly by shedding tears and stuff, but imma explain in this article
the ways we men crywhat we cry with, how we avoid crying.

This is basically for young men tho, LOL

1.Violence :

Most men execute their pain through anger, most of us prefer to break, destroy or beat up something,

rather than crying e.g sometimes when i’m pained or pissed, i break something or hit something,

or scream at the top of my voice, but deep down i’m actually crying, crying for help, wishing

for help and shit, kinda like a big baby LOL

 

2.Emoshh:

This one is for ladies, y’all need to know when your boyfriend is crying, yeah he may seem so buff,

10 packs and shii, but ma nigga they cry. If you’ve done something and he’s all silent or walks out,

babe, he’s crying.. Most guys break up when they cry, not really cos they aint happy, yall need to

understand men, most of your boyfriends really keep up with your shit and they cry deep down, but it’s

cos they love you, Talk to your man, prevent an unneccesary break up LOOL

 

3.Mothers:

If There’s anything that can make men cry like a friggin lirru baby, nigga! its their mama, i don’t know

bout your various moms, but mine never used a cane on me, she needs just one hour with me, before

i know it, my shirt don flood. No matter how old you are, how buff you appear, mama’s words are

buffer than you TRUE!!!

 

4.OverJoy:

This one i practice the most, when i’m pained or sumn, i start acting friggin happy, trying hard

to bury that pain, but baba deep down it’s hurting, i’m crying deep down. Then after all d joy,

back to my pain LOL!

 

5.Music:

I dont know if you do this, using music to cry LOL, Lets say it’s an emotional problem, that’s

when we turn on the ipod, find one bruno mars song or drake where we like in the same position e.g

Her world goes onnnn! We’ll now be screamin lyrics out like say tomorrow no dey!

 

6.Video games:

Yeah this one dey too, real men don’t cry when there’s consoles, when there’s “FIFA 13″

when there’s “Call Of Duty”, “Grand theft”, “Devil may cry”

Most times when guys are pained and shit, all they need to do is grab that pad, girls might not

understand this, but it works like magic, no matter how big the problem is “Call of duty” will

delete it, well at least for 30mins. I’d call this “Pain gaming” LOOL!

 

7.Money:

First Of all, Brokeness! This can do bad things to you, very bad things to anyone, it will make you, break you, finish you and shit, if the nigga isn’t crying, he aint broke yet, brokenness done make me sit down cry.

SOURCE: www.gruzlo.com

keri making fufu

keri tweet

LOOOL!

LA FASHION EMPERADOR

Posted: April 29, 2013 in Fashion
Tags: ,

WELCOME TO WORLD OF FASHION AND COMFORT

ONE OF THE BEST FASHION OUTFIT IN UKRAINE LA FASHION EMPERADOR

PICTURES

Photo: to order, call +380932872289

LOUBOUTIN SHOES

Photo: to order, call +380932872289

Photo: to order, call +380932872289

 

Photo: to order, call +380932872289

Photo: to order... call +380932872289

FOR BOOKING CALL +380932872289 OR FOLLOW GRAFFITBLOG VIA EMAIL TO GET MORE INFO

PSALM 121 – MEMORY VERSE

Posted: April 28, 2013 in Article

A song of ascents.

I lift up my eyes to the mountains—
where does my help come from?
My help comes from the Lord,
the Maker of heaven and earth.

He will not let your foot slip—
he who watches over you will not slumber;
indeed, he who watches over Israel
will neither slumber nor sleep.

The Lord watches over you—
the Lord is your shade at your right hand;
the sun will not harm you by day,
nor the moon by night.

The Lord will keep you from all harm—
he will watch over your life;
the Lord will watch over your coming and going
both now and forevermore.

Video  —  Posted: April 27, 2013 in music
Tags:

Wizkid-StarBoy-Legendury-Beatz

Star Boy himself, Ayodeji ‘Wizkid’ Balogun seems not to be joking in his ambition of building an Entertainment dynasty with the recent signing of Super Producers, LEGENDURY BEATS (Mutay & Zei) to his new record label, STARBOY Entertainment just after signing UK Based producer, Maleek Berry.

Legendary Beats are the brain behind recent hits like ‘Emi Ni Baller’, ‘Baddest Boy’, ’2Musshh’, ‘Azonto (Freestyle)’ and so many others and this new development might just benefit both parties – DOPE PRODUCERS + DOPE ARTISTE = DOPE MUSIC All day!!

Wizkid is really taking up stuff a notch higher in 2013 and with the release of a brand new single (Jaiye Jaiye ft. Femi Kuti) set to drop on May 1st 2013, we can only expect greater stuff from Wiz himself as we all await the sophomore album set to drop in June under EME, followed by the MIXTAPE to be released under STARBOY Entertainment.

wizkid tweets

YAAAAGA!!!!

Wande_Coal_Rotate

Its finally here !! Days ago we listened to the snippet of the new single ROTATE from Wande Coal ,here is the official single . This is a sure club banger and a dance tune by WCzzy . The Single was produced by Don Jazzy

Listen Below and Share your thoughts

DOWNLOAD